More

Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society

Latest News:

There are no news items at the moment

Open Mixed Greensomes

Sunday 7th July 2019, White Tees, Bruntsfield

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st David Giffin & Leslie Giffin (Murrayfield Golf Club)39 
2nd Margaret Hair & James Hair Snr (Ladybank Golf Club)37 
3rd Graham Howarth & Lisa Kilpatrick (Deer Park Golf Club & Country Club)37 
4th Kerry Anderson (Murrayfield Golf Club) & Gregory Wolverson (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)36 
5th Claire Harper (Helensburgh Golf Club) & Robbie Law36 
6th Julia McGinley & Pat McGinley (Ratho Park Golf Club)36 
7th Andrew MacDonald & JENNIFER MACDONALD (Ravelston Golf Club)36 
8th Louise Fraser & Willie Steven (Kingsknowe Golf Club)36 
9th Alison Mitchell (Ratho Park Golf Club) & Iain R Smith (Craigielaw Golf Club)35 
10th Drew McIntosh & Lynne McIntosh (Ratho Park Golf Club)35 
11th Christina Cleeton (Ravelston Golf Club) & Dougie Cleeton35 
12th Gerry Mellor & ALYSON SCRIMGEOUR (Dundas Parks Golf Club)34 
13th Joseph Condron (Deer Park Golf Club & Country Club) & Fiona Wait (Bathgate Golf Club)34 
14th Ian Stewart (Gifford Golf Club) & Irene Stewart (Gullane Golf Club)34 
15th Alastair McIntosh & Sally E McIntosh (Murrayfield Golf Club)34 
16th David Lawson & Lynn M Wilson (Murrayfield Golf Club)34 
17th Debby Whyte (Melville Golf Club) & Peter Whyte33 
18th Ian S Fordyce & S Fordyce (Cowglen Golf Club)33 
19th Dulcie Barnes (Gullane Golf Club) & Stewart Barnes (Tantallon Golf Club)33 
20th Steven Brady (Kingsknowe Golf Club) & Eileen Stevenson (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)33 
21st A Brodie(2) (Glasgow Golf Club) & Mhairi M Stephen (Murrayfield Golf Club)33 
22nd Archie Davidson (Dun Ochil Golf Club) & DIANE DAVIDSON (Stirling Golf Club)33 
23rd Geraldine Graf & Mike Graf (Leven Golfing Society)32 
24th Douglas Dorans & Jasmine Dorans (Dullatur Golf Club)32 
25th Amy Foster (Marriott Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club) & Scott Foster32 
26th W Donaldson (New Golf Club St Andrews) & Joan Moir (St Regulus Ladies Golf Club)32 
27th Frances Douglas (Ravelston Golf Club) & Alan N Williamson32 
28th Adam Haycock (Deer Park Golf Club & Country Club) & Tammy Haycock (Bathgate Golf Club)32 
29th AUDREY GARDINER & Iain A Orr (Hilton Park Golf Club)32 
30th ANNE BOOBIS & Gerry Boobis (Ravelston Golf Club)32 
31st Janet Fairweather (Gullane Golf Club) & Ralph Fairweather (Mortonhall Golf Club)31 
32nd Gwen Gray (Ratho Park Golf Club) & Jim H%2Et%2E Gray (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)31 
33rd Ann Douglas (Bathgate Golf Club) & David Mains (Deer Park Golf Club & Country Club)31 
34th A Curran (Thornton Golf Club) & Marie Curran (Dunnikier Park Golf Club)31 
35th Charlie Bryden & Jean Bryden (Dundas Parks Golf Club)31 
36th David Gardiner & Susan Gardiner (Ravelston Golf Club)31 
37th Steven Bickmore (Liberton Golf Club) & Gillian Carter (Broomieknowe Golf Club)31 
38th David Holton & Helen R B Holton (Murrayfield Golf Club)31 
39th Gillian Black (Newbattle Golf Club) & John Lang (Gullane Golf Club)30 
40th Paul MacKay & Jaci Moriarty (Lochend Golf Club)30 
41st James Robertson & Joanna Robertson (Liberton Golf Club)30 
42nd Jane Dewar (Merchants of Edinburgh Golf Club) & Euan Parker30 
43rd Katrina McKinlay (Ratho Park Golf Club) & Kenneth McKinlay (Mortonhall Golf Club)30 
44th Pat Forsyth (Ravelston Golf Club) & Mike Mackie30 
45th Bob Cunningham & Elizabeth Hughes (Canmore Golf Club)30 
46th Eileen Preston & Mr A PRESTON (Duns Golf Club)30 
47th Gregor Ross & Mary Ross (Southerness Golf Club)30 
48th Alison Robertson & Bill Robertson (Ratho Park Golf Club)30 
49th Nick Lanzl & Bethia Scott (Gullane Golf Club)29 
50th FIONA DARLING & robert darling (Ravelston Golf Club)29 
51st Anna McFADDEN (Ravelston Golf Club) & George McFadden29 
52nd HEATHER FLAHERTY & (Dundas Parks Golf Club)29 
53rd Addi Spiers & Alastair Spiers (Kirkcudbright Golf Club)29 
54th Niall Howard (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & Amanda Liddell (Ratho Park Golf Club)28 
55th George Lauder & Marjory A Lauder (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)28 
56th Richard S%2E Gray (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & Susan Wotherspoon (Ratho Park Golf Club)27 
57th ronald bauchop & LINA HORSBURGH (Braehead (Alloa) Golf Club)27 
58th James Bruce & Jane M Bruce (Murrayfield Golf Club)27 
59th A R Thomson & Alison Thomson (Uphall Golf Club)27 
60th Nicky J Bell (Murrayfield Golf Club) & Neil Laird27 
61st LYNNE BOWDEN & ROGER A BOWDEN (Auchterarder Golf Club)27 
62nd Anne Wheelhouse & Denis Wheelhouse (Ratho Park Golf Club)26 
63rd Carolyne Hair (Melville Golf Club) & James Hair (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)26 
64th Mac W Harrower & Vivien Harrower (West Linton Golf Club)24 
65th Gill Kelleher (Ravelston Golf Club) & Ray Kelleher24 
66th Elizabeth Noble (Ravelston Golf Club) & Timothy Noble24 
67th Alison Docherty (Ravelston Golf Club) & Frank Docherty (Renaissance Golf Club)21 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.