Results |
Score | |
1st | Richard Brown (Mortonhall) & Alan Crabbe | 41 | |
2nd | Simon Francey (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & Vikki Melville | 40 | |
3rd | Ben Alexander & Frank Docherty | 39 | |
4th | Brian Hay Smith & Mikey Hay-Smith (Murrayfield Golf Club) | 39 | |
5th | John Jarvie (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & Leith Robertson | 39 | |
6th | Jack Hogarth & Jerry Hogarth (Dukes, St Andrews) | 38 | |
7th | Derek Miller & D J Ritchie (Aberdour) | 38 | |
8th | Ian M Duguid (Murrayfield Golf Club) & Lindsay Duguid | 38 | |
9th | Simon Laird (Liberton) & Douglas Morton | 38 | |
10th | Stevie Arnott (Leven Golfing Society) & Gordon Duff | 38 | |
11th | Cary Grayson (Canmore) & Calum Sneddon | 38 | |
12th | Greg Cowbrough (Muckhart) & Andrew Paton | 38 | |
13th | Dw Green (Lundin) & Chris Welsh | 37 | |
14th | Andy Gook & I G Ogilvie (Royal & Ancient of St Andrews) | 37 | |
15th | David Ballantyne & Nick Barr (Gullane) | 37 | |
16th | Willie Henderson & George S%2E Veitch (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 37 | |
17th | David Bell & Keith Isles (Mortonhall) | 37 | |
18th | John Stevenson & R Whittlestone (Pumpherston) | 36 | |
19th | Andrew Mack & Martin Wicksted (Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club) | 36 | |
20th | James Hair (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & Peter Swan | 36 | |
21st | Russell Jamieson (Deeside) & Colin Pratt | 36 | |
22nd | Gordon Affleck (Turnhouse Ltd) & Graeme Fulton | 36 | |
23rd | Russell Duncan & Jim Halley (Dunbar) | 36 | |
24th | William Cooke (Glen) & Colin Murray | 36 | |
25th | Graeme Seath (Dukes, St Andrews) & Kevin Yardley | 36 | |
26th | R J May (St Andrews) & Richard Phillips | 36 | |
27th | Andrew Christie & Alastair Ward (Murrayfield Golf Club) | 36 | |
28th | Mark Fergie (Murrayfield Golf Club) & Graeme Mackenzie (Tantallon) | 35 | |
29th | David N Lowes (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & Euan Parker | 35 | |
30th | Alan Nairn & Ed Rankine (Leven Thistle) | 34 | |
31st | Andrew Fernie & David Imrie (Lundin) | 33 | |
32nd | Roger Mitchell & Trevor Mitchell (Dunbar) | 33 | |
33rd | Robin Black & Iain Brechin (Honourable Company of Edinburgh Golfers) | 33 | |
34th | Brian Duffin & Lindsay Hamilton (St Andrews) | 32 | |
35th | Scott Gardner (Balbirnie Park) & Alan Mill | 32 | |
36th | Jacqui Baggaley & Anne Henderson | 32 | |
37th | Mitchell Forsyth (Kingsknowe) & Findlay Munro (Away Home Club) | 32 | |
38th | Roy J A Cowper (Murrayfield Golf Club) & Frank McGuire | 32 | |
39th | Peter Hannan & J Glenn Rodger (Longniddry) | 32 | |
40th | Joseph Boyle (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & Magnus Robson | 32 | |
41st | Stuart Dickson & Kenneth Frew (Mortonhall) | 31 | |
42nd | James Martin Aris (Silverknowes) & Richard Dewar | 31 | |
43rd | Richard Coverdale (Dunbar) & Russell Shepherd | 31 | |
44th | Duncan McLeod & Adam Smith (Murrayfield Golf Club) | 31 | |
45th | Stuart Angus & David Morton (Stirling) | 30 | |
46th | Alistair Mill & Gary Scott (Liberton) | 29 | |
47th | David Adams (Kingsknowe) & Colin McLean | 27 | |